A trial at the Old Bailey in ලන්ඩනය as drawn by Thomas Rowlandson and Augustus Pugin for Ackermann's Microcosm of London (1808-11).
[…] SeeBlackstone's Commentaries, Book III., Ch. 3., p. 25, Yale Law School, Avalon Project
  3. See generally 28 U.S.C. § 1: "The Supreme Court of the United States shall consist of a Chief Justice of the United States and eight associate justices [ . . . ]" (italics added); සැකිල්ල:Uscsub: "Each court of appeals shall consist of the circuit judges of the circuit in regular active service." (italics added); සැකිල්ල:Uscsub (in part): "Each district court shall consist of the district judge or judges for the district in regular active service." (italics added); 28 U.S.C. § 151 (in part): "In each judicial district, the bankruptcy judges in regular active service shall constitute a unit of the district court to be known as the bankruptcy court for that district [ . . . ]" (italics added).

බාහිර සබැඳි සංස්කරණය


"https://si.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=උසාවිය&oldid=599816" වෙතින් සම්ප්‍රවේශනය කෙරිණි